3 D OpenTeam Sorting
3DOTS call (985)516-7507
You must ride 5 shows to qualify for finals

$25 a ride

10 ride limit

POINTS


Updated 04-18-2018

For 2018, high point year end buckle will be given to the Top rider in each class.  A saddle will be awarded for the rider who has the most overall point in all combined classes.

 3 Man 2 Gate Class:

Member's Name Points
Trace Taylor 18
Kim Jayroe 15
Steven Anderson 12
Kelli Clayton 12
Marco Patrick 10
Clancy Cleveland 10
Candy Anderson 10
Payton Anderson 10
Lavonne Stringer 9
Chad Morrow 9
Dana Woodward 5
Elmer Woodward 5
Van Clayton 4
Dustin Johnson 4
Scooter Madsion 4
Blake Chiasson 3
Cody King 3
Mark Yates 3
Bobby Atwood 3
Mark McMillan 3
Chris Sullivan 3
Judd Albritton 3
Brent Boyd 3
Hannah Swords 2
Brandi Cella 2
Laurie Shannon 2
Ricky Thaggard 2
David Rainey 2
Ron Dufour 2
Jerry Cleveland 2
Ronnie Ingram 2
Tina Johnson 2
Klaire Kraemer 2
Danny Roberson 2
Kirstin Sullivan 2
Danny Menge 1
Raymond Turner 1
Beth Moore 1
Charlie Richardson 1

Please note that all member's points standings are listed for viewing purposes; however producer's are ineligible for awards.

 Ranch Sorting Class:

Member's Name Points
Blake Chiasson 9
Steven Anderson 8
Hannah Swords 8
Trace Taylor 6
Cody King 6
Charlie Verrell 6
Van Clayton 5
James Dunn 5
Mike King 5
Laina Morrow 5
Troy Crain 4
Jeffery Barnes 4
Mark Yates 4
Aubrey Cooper 4
Bobby Atwood 3
Marco Patrick 3
Brandi Cella 3
Kim Jayroe 3
Mark  McMillan 3
Laurie Shannon 3
Ricky Thaggard 3
Jill Besetti 3
Alivia Bobo 3
Larry Pettit 3
Reese Taylor 3
Charlie Richardson 2
Billy Adcock 2
Jace Clayton 2
Chris Sullivan 2
Danny Menge 2
Scott Hoseman 2
Donny Kraemer 2
Robert Reynolds 2
Walter Tedesco 2
Kelli Clayton 1
Danetta Comeaux 1
Clancy Cleveland 1
Lauryn Bonvillian 1
Dawn Chiasson 1
Callie Richardson 1
Grady Sudbeck 1
Abby Yates 1

 Please note that all member's points standings are listed for viewing purposes; however producers are ineligible for awards.

 3 Man Open Arena Class:

Member's Name Points
Blake Chiasson 6
Brandi Cella 3
Ron Dufour 3
Jeffery Barnes 3
Danetta Comeaux 3

Please note that all member's points standings are listed for viewing purposes; however producers are ineligible for awards.

Traditional Stockman Class:

Member's Name Points
Troy Crain 9
David Rainey 7
Charlie Richardson 6
Chickie Knox 6
Kelli Clayton 5
Lavonne Stringer 5
Bobby Atwood 5
Blake Chiasson 3
Marco Patrick 3
Dustin Johnson 3
Raymond Turner 3
Billy Adcock 3
Dewayne Johnson 3
Doug Sullivan 3
Van Clayton 2
Jace Clayton 2
George Frost 2
Aaron Hudson 2

Please note that all member's points standings have been listed for viewing purposes; however producers are ineligible for awards.

Over All High Points Top Leaders:

Member's Name Points
Trace Taylor 24
Steven Anderson 20
Kelli Clayton 18
Kim Jayroe 18
Marco Patrick 16
Bobby Atwood 15
Lavonne Stringer 14
David Rainey 12
Clancy Cleveland 11
Candy Anderson 10
Payton Anderson 10
Hannah Swords 10