3 D OpenTeam Sorting
3DOTS call (985)516-7507
You must ride 5 shows to qualify for finals

$25 a ride

10 ride limit

Finals


The 2018 3DOTS finals will be held OCTOBER 27 and 28 in Amite, LA at the Florida Parishes Arena.

Early entries can be emailed to Christina at sorting@3dots.us BEFORE Thursday, Oct 25 at 7pm.  After that, entires must be made at the arena.  Books will close each morning for the 1st class at 8am.

The show will start at 9am daily.

Class order:   Saturday:  Traditional Stockman

                                        Youth Ranch Sorting

                                        Ranch Sorting

                       Sunday:    3 Man Open Arena

                                        3 Man 2 Gate Class

Saturday night we will have a social gathering with food and a band at the arena.  Time will be determined when classes end, but we hope to start around 7pm and end at 10pm.  During this event, we will have a Halloween Costume Contest open to kids and adults (qualifiers, friends, and family are welcome to participate).  The High Point Year End Awards, Rookie of the Year award, and Hall of Fame awards will be presented.  

Please RSVP stalls and RV hookups with Christina at sorting@3dots.us.  Stalls are $15/night.  RV hookups are $25/night.  Shavings available at $6/bag.  

YOU MUST RIDE 5 OF THE 12 SHOWS TO QUALIFY FOR FINALS

 


The following members have officially qualified for finals:

Candy Anderson

Steven Amderson

Clancy Cleveland

Jerry Cleveland

Trace Taylor

Troy Crain

Laurie Shannon

Walter Tedesco

Maddy Anderson

Jill Besetti

Blake Chiasson

Danetta Comeaux

Candy Crain

Sterling Alexander

Chad Campbell

Kelli Clayton

Marco Patrick

Lynn Shelton

Lavonne Stringer

Maggie Whitt

Payton Anderson

Chickie Knox

Klaire Kraemer

Brock Adams

Jeffery Barnes

Brent Boyd

Chris Chiasson

Jace Clayton

Van Clayton

Presley Crain

Ron Dufour

James Dunn

Darra Lewis

Mark McMillan

Danny Menge

Chad Morrow

Laina Morrow

James Riley

Todd Sibley

Billy Adcock

Lauryn Bonvillian

Aubrey Cooper

Karley Cooper

Madison Hernandez

Ronnie Ingram

Kim Jayroe

Donny Kraemer

Mary Ladnier

Kayla Madison

Scooter Madison

Beth Moore

Grady Subdeck

Hannah Swords

Charlie Verell

Vicki Walker

Dana Woodward

Elmer Woodward

Lisa Diez

Cory Tabb

Tara Wilson

Mark Yates

Marlee Besetti

Dawn Chiasson

Kevin Chunn

 

Traditional Stockman Class - 76 Teams

1D 1ST: Marco Patrick, Lavonne Stringer

1D 2ND: Elmer Woodward, Kayla Madison

2D 1ST: Marco Patrick, Van Clayton

2D 2ND: Ron Dufour, Kelli Clayton

3D 1ST: Jeffery Barnes, Troy Crain

3D 2ND: Van Clayton, Billy Adcock

Ranch Sorting Class - 237 Teams

1D 1ST: Mark Yates, Steven Anderson

1D 2ND: Troy Crain, Steven Anderson

1D 3RD: Blake Chiasson, Mark Yates

2D 1ST: Ron Dufour, Troy Crain

2D 2ND: Sterling Alexander, Payton Anderson

2D 3RD: Ron Dufour, Kayla Madison

3D 1ST: Clancy Cleveland, Steven Anderson

3D 2ND: Troy Crain, Lavonne Stringer

3D 3RD: Ron Dufour, Blake Chiasson

4D 1ST: Marco Patrick, Kelli Clayton

4D 2ND: Todd Sibley, Danetta Comeaux

4D 3RD: Danetta Comeaux, Jill Bessetti

Youth Ranch Sorting - 15 Teams

1D 1ST: Marlee Bessetti, Klaire Kraemer

2D 1ST: Klaire Kraemer, Grady Sudbeck

3 Man Open Arena Sorting - 51 Teams

1D 1ST: Charlie Verell, Steven Anderson, Lisa Diez

1D 2ND: Lisa Diez, Blake Chiasson, Dawn Chiasson

2D 1ST: Blake Chiasson, Dawn Chiasson, Ashley Barbour

2D 2ND: Elmer Wodard, Van Clayton, Kelli Clayton

3D 1ST: James Dunn, Van Clayton, Kelli Clayton

3D 2ND: Kelli Clayton, Van Clayton, Lavonne Stringer

3 Man 2 Gate Sorting - 116 Teams

1D 1ST: Walter Tedesco, Lavonne Stringer, Troy Crain

1D 2ND: Marco Patrick, Troy Crain, Lavonne Stringer

1D 3RD: Steven Anderson, Trace Taylor, Troy Crain

2D 1ST: Payton Anderson, Candy Anderson, Clancy Cleveland

2D 2ND: Troy Crain, Trace Taylor, Klaire Kraemer

2D 3RD: Billy Adcock, Mark Yates, Walter Tedesco

3D 1ST: Beth Moore, Van Clayton, Kelli Clayton

3D 2ND: Candy Crain, Laurie Shannon, Walter Tedesco

3D 3RD: Walter Tedesco, Laurie Shannon, Todd Sibley